Race Day: Thursday, 14:20-15:20 Race Duration: 60 Minutes Reverse Grid: N
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Laps Fastest Lap Fastest Lap Time Gap
1 51 K-Mart Racing Team R.Kelly/G.Murphy Holden Commodore VY 20 18 2:08.3282
2 19 Ford Performance Racing D.Besnard/O.Kelly/G.Seton Ford Falcon BA 20 17 2:09.2038 0:00.8756
3 1 Holden Racing Team M.Skaife/T.Kelly Holden Commodore VY 18 17 2:09.3301 0:01.0019
4 21 OzEmail Racing Team B.Jones/J.Bowe Ford Falcon BA 21 20 2:09.7605 0:01.4323
5 34 Garry Rogers Motorsport G.Tander/J.Whincup Holden Commodore VY 20 18 2:09.9372 0:01.6090
6 65 Betta Electrical P.Radisich/R.Rydell Ford Falcon BA 22 21 2:10.0609 0:01.7327
7 11 Castrol Perkins Racing Team S.Richards/L.Perkins Holden Commodore VY 22 18 2:10.2471 0:01.9189
8 29 Sirromet - Life Style Wine P.Morris/J.Faulkner Holden Commodore VY 20 19 2:10.4977 0:02.1695
9 18 Shell Helix Racing M.Wilson/D.Brabham Ford Falcon BA 19 16 2:10.5605 0:02.2323
10 6 Ford Performance Racing C.Lowndes/G.Seton Ford Falcon BA 18 17 2:10.5934 0:02.2652
11 17 Shell Helix Racing S.Johnson/W.Luff Ford Falcon BA 21 20 2:10.7316 0:02.4034
12 2 Holden Racing Team J.Richards/T.Longhurst Holden Commodore VY 23 11 2:10.7926 0:02.4644
13 66 Betta Electrical D.Canto/M.White Ford Falcon BA 20 19 2:10.8144 0:02.4862
14 4 Pirtek Racing M.Ambrose/R.Ingall Ford Falcon BA 17 8 2:10.9624 0:02.6342
15 9 Caltex Havoline Race Team M.Winterbottom/M.Noske Ford Falcon BA 25 25 2:10.9670 0:02.6388
16 16 Team Brock G.Ritter/M.Marshall Holden Commodore VX 23 23 2:11.3608 0:03.0326
17 50 Team Brock J.Bright/P.Weel Holden Commodore VX 20 8 2:11.3792 0:03.0510
18 3 Lansvale Smash Repairs C.McConville/T.Leahey Holden Commodore VX 20 19 2:11.4904 0:03.1622
19 15 K-Mart Racing Team A.Priaulx/C.McLean Holden Commodore VX 22 19 2:11.5489 0:03.2207
20 31 Super Cheap Auto Racing S.Ellery/L.Youlden Ford Falcon BA 16 4 2:11.7849 0:03.4567
21 13 Smiths Trucks/Lubrimax S.Owen/P.Scifleet Holden Commodore VY 16 13 2:11.9747 0:03.6465
22 75 Toll Racing A.Tratt/P.Stokell Ford Falcon BA 22 10 2:11.9981 0:03.6699
23 44 Team Dynamik S.Wills/J.Richards Holden Commodore VY 15 11 2:12.0316 0:03.7034
24 10 Orrcon Racing M.Larkham/J.Bargwanna Ford Falcon AU 18 16 2:12.2372 0:03.9090
25 888 OzEmail Racing Team A.Jones/J.Cleland Ford Falcon BA 23 6 2:12.2864 0:03.9582
26 5 Ford Performance Racing D.Hossack/A.Macrow Ford Falcon BA 21 21 2:12.4423 0:04.1141
27 45 Team Dynamik N.Minassian/J.Magnussen Holden Commodore VY 23 19 2:12.5587 0:04.2305
28 8 Castrol Perkins Racing Team P.Dumbrell/T.Mezera Holden Commodore VX 18 10 2:13.0961 0:04.7679
29 021 Team Kiwi Racing C.Baird/M.Porter Holden Commodore VX 12 4 2:13.2027 0:04.8745
30 46 John Faulkner Racing D.Brede/T.Ricciardello Holden Commodore VX 21 16 2:14.1225 0:05.7943
31 24 Romano Racing W.Wakefield/A.McElrea Holden Commodore VY 16 5 2:14.3254 0:05.9972
32 33 Garry Rogers Motorsport A.Simonsen/N.Pretty Holden Commodore VX 17 2 2:14.4071 0:06.0789
33 72 Smiths Trucks Pty Ltd A.Gurr/J.Reid Holden Commodore VX 22 11 2:14.4720 0:06.1438
34 23 INXS Team Ford Rick Bates Ford Falcon AU 2 1 2:16.7483 0:08.4201
35 20 Orrcon Racing G.Johnson/K.Wade Ford Falcon BA 16 9 2:16.7748 0:08.4466
36 99 Thexton Motor Racing D.Thexton/S.Voight Ford Falcon AU 22 18 2:17.6076 0:09.2794
37 59 Pedders Suspension Transtar Ex J.Miller/R.Searle Ford Falcon AU 24 9 2:18.3156 0:09.9874
38 89 Gulf Western Racing G.Elliott/M.Rose Ford Falcon AU 9 8 2:19.7419 0:11.4137
39 69 Spies Hecker Racing R.Jones/P.Doulman Holden Commodore VX 18 9 2:19.9043 0:11.5761
40 55 Fujitsu Jose Fernandez Ford Falcon AU 9 3 2:22.2572 0:13.9290
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Laps Fastest Lap Fastest Lap Time Gap
1 51 K-Mart Racing Team R.Kelly/G.Murphy Holden Commodore VY 20 18 2:08.3282
2 19 Ford Performance Racing D.Besnard/O.Kelly/G.Seton Ford Falcon BA 20 17 2:09.2038 0:00.8756
3 1 Holden Racing Team M.Skaife/T.Kelly Holden Commodore VY 18 17 2:09.3301 0:01.0019
4 21 OzEmail Racing Team B.Jones/J.Bowe Ford Falcon BA 21 20 2:09.7605 0:01.4323
5 34 Garry Rogers Motorsport G.Tander/J.Whincup Holden Commodore VY 20 18 2:09.9372 0:01.6090
6 65 Betta Electrical P.Radisich/R.Rydell Ford Falcon BA 22 21 2:10.0609 0:01.7327
7 11 Castrol Perkins Racing Team S.Richards/L.Perkins Holden Commodore VY 22 18 2:10.2471 0:01.9189
8 29 Sirromet - Life Style Wine P.Morris/J.Faulkner Holden Commodore VY 20 19 2:10.4977 0:02.1695
9 18 Shell Helix Racing M.Wilson/D.Brabham Ford Falcon BA 19 16 2:10.5605 0:02.2323
10 6 Ford Performance Racing C.Lowndes/G.Seton Ford Falcon BA 18 17 2:10.5934 0:02.2652
11 17 Shell Helix Racing S.Johnson/W.Luff Ford Falcon BA 21 20 2:10.7316 0:02.4034
12 2 Holden Racing Team J.Richards/T.Longhurst Holden Commodore VY 23 11 2:10.7926 0:02.4644
13 66 Betta Electrical D.Canto/M.White Ford Falcon BA 20 19 2:10.8144 0:02.4862
14 4 Pirtek Racing M.Ambrose/R.Ingall Ford Falcon BA 17 8 2:10.9624 0:02.6342
15 9 Caltex Havoline Race Team M.Winterbottom/M.Noske Ford Falcon BA 25 25 2:10.9670 0:02.6388
16 16 Team Brock G.Ritter/M.Marshall Holden Commodore VX 23 23 2:11.3608 0:03.0326
17 50 Team Brock J.Bright/P.Weel Holden Commodore VX 20 8 2:11.3792 0:03.0510
18 3 Lansvale Smash Repairs C.McConville/T.Leahey Holden Commodore VX 20 19 2:11.4904 0:03.1622
19 15 K-Mart Racing Team A.Priaulx/C.McLean Holden Commodore VX 22 19 2:11.5489 0:03.2207
20 31 Super Cheap Auto Racing S.Ellery/L.Youlden Ford Falcon BA 16 4 2:11.7849 0:03.4567
21 13 Smiths Trucks/Lubrimax S.Owen/P.Scifleet Holden Commodore VY 16 13 2:11.9747 0:03.6465
22 75 Toll Racing A.Tratt/P.Stokell Ford Falcon BA 22 10 2:11.9981 0:03.6699
23 44 Team Dynamik S.Wills/J.Richards Holden Commodore VY 15 11 2:12.0316 0:03.7034
24 10 Orrcon Racing M.Larkham/J.Bargwanna Ford Falcon AU 18 16 2:12.2372 0:03.9090
25 888 OzEmail Racing Team A.Jones/J.Cleland Ford Falcon BA 23 6 2:12.2864 0:03.9582
26 5 Ford Performance Racing D.Hossack/A.Macrow Ford Falcon BA 21 21 2:12.4423 0:04.1141
27 45 Team Dynamik N.Minassian/J.Magnussen Holden Commodore VY 23 19 2:12.5587 0:04.2305
28 8 Castrol Perkins Racing Team P.Dumbrell/T.Mezera Holden Commodore VX 18 10 2:13.0961 0:04.7679
29 021 Team Kiwi Racing C.Baird/M.Porter Holden Commodore VX 12 4 2:13.2027 0:04.8745
30 46 John Faulkner Racing D.Brede/T.Ricciardello Holden Commodore VX 21 16 2:14.1225 0:05.7943
31 24 Romano Racing W.Wakefield/A.McElrea Holden Commodore VY 16 5 2:14.3254 0:05.9972
32 33 Garry Rogers Motorsport A.Simonsen/N.Pretty Holden Commodore VX 17 2 2:14.4071 0:06.0789
33 72 Smiths Trucks Pty Ltd A.Gurr/J.Reid Holden Commodore VX 22 11 2:14.4720 0:06.1438
34 23 INXS Team Ford Rick Bates Ford Falcon AU 2 1 2:16.7483 0:08.4201
35 20 Orrcon Racing G.Johnson/K.Wade Ford Falcon BA 16 9 2:16.7748 0:08.4466
36 99 Thexton Motor Racing D.Thexton/S.Voight Ford Falcon AU 22 18 2:17.6076 0:09.2794
37 59 Pedders Suspension Transtar Ex J.Miller/R.Searle Ford Falcon AU 24 9 2:18.3156 0:09.9874
38 89 Gulf Western Racing G.Elliott/M.Rose Ford Falcon AU 9 8 2:19.7419 0:11.4137
39 69 Spies Hecker Racing R.Jones/P.Doulman Holden Commodore VX 18 9 2:19.9043 0:11.5761
40 55 Fujitsu Jose Fernandez Ford Falcon AU 9 3 2:22.2572 0:13.9290