Race 1 results
1. #64 Paul Dumbrell Commodore VX
2. #89 Dale Brede Falcon AU
3. #76 Matthew White Commodore VT
4. #161 Greg Crick Falcon AU
5. #93 Michael Simpson Falcon EL
6. #78 Mark Porter Falcon AU
7. #88 Craig Harris Falcon AU
8. #25 Terry Wyhoon Falcon EL
9. #98 Grant Elliott Commodore VS
10. #56 Kevin Mundy Falcon AU
Race 2 results
1. #88 Craig Harris Falcon AU
2. #89 Dale Brede Falcon AU
3. #161 Greg Crick Falcon AU
4. #64 Paul Dumbrell Commodore VX
5. #25 Terry Wyhoon Falcon EL
6. #78 Mark Porter Falcon AU
7. #98 Grant Elliott Commodore VS
8. #110 Grant Johnson Falcon EL
9. #56 Kevin Mundy Falcon AU
10. #95 Ron Searle Commodore VS
Race 3 results
1. #89 Dale Brede Falcon AU
2. #64 Paul Dumbrell Commodore VX
3. #161 Greg Crick Falcon AU
4. #76 Matthew White Commodore VT
5. #93 Michael Simpson Falcon EL
6. #88 Craig Harris Falcon AU
7. #98 Grant Elliott Commodore VS
8. #110 Grant Johnson Falcon EL
9. #95 Ron Searle Commodore VS
10. #38 Matthew Hunt Commodore VS
Top 10 round results1.
#89 Dale Brede Falcon AU 248pts
2. #64 Paul Dumbrell Commodore VX 218pts
3. #161 Greg Crick Falcon AU 170pts
4. #88 Craig Harris Falcon AU 157pts
5. #76 Matthew White Commodore VT 135pts
6. #93 Michael Simpson Falcon EL 109pts
7. #98 Grant Elliott Commodore VS 96pts
8. #78 Mark Porter Falcon AU 94pts
9. #84 Grant Johnson Falcon EL 84pts
10. #95 Ron Searle Commodore VS 76pts
1. #64 Paul Dumbrell Commodore VX
2. #89 Dale Brede Falcon AU
3. #76 Matthew White Commodore VT
4. #161 Greg Crick Falcon AU
5. #93 Michael Simpson Falcon EL
6. #78 Mark Porter Falcon AU
7. #88 Craig Harris Falcon AU
8. #25 Terry Wyhoon Falcon EL
9. #98 Grant Elliott Commodore VS
10. #56 Kevin Mundy Falcon AU
Race 2 results
1. #88 Craig Harris Falcon AU
2. #89 Dale Brede Falcon AU
3. #161 Greg Crick Falcon AU
4. #64 Paul Dumbrell Commodore VX
5. #25 Terry Wyhoon Falcon EL
6. #78 Mark Porter Falcon AU
7. #98 Grant Elliott Commodore VS
8. #110 Grant Johnson Falcon EL
9. #56 Kevin Mundy Falcon AU
10. #95 Ron Searle Commodore VS
Race 3 results
1. #89 Dale Brede Falcon AU
2. #64 Paul Dumbrell Commodore VX
3. #161 Greg Crick Falcon AU
4. #76 Matthew White Commodore VT
5. #93 Michael Simpson Falcon EL
6. #88 Craig Harris Falcon AU
7. #98 Grant Elliott Commodore VS
8. #110 Grant Johnson Falcon EL
9. #95 Ron Searle Commodore VS
10. #38 Matthew Hunt Commodore VS
Top 10 round results1.
#89 Dale Brede Falcon AU 248pts
2. #64 Paul Dumbrell Commodore VX 218pts
3. #161 Greg Crick Falcon AU 170pts
4. #88 Craig Harris Falcon AU 157pts
5. #76 Matthew White Commodore VT 135pts
6. #93 Michael Simpson Falcon EL 109pts
7. #98 Grant Elliott Commodore VS 96pts
8. #78 Mark Porter Falcon AU 94pts
9. #84 Grant Johnson Falcon EL 84pts
10. #95 Ron Searle Commodore VS 76pts