Here we go
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Laps Fastest Lap Fastest Lap Time Gap
1 50 PWR Performance Products Jason Bright Holden Commodore VY 11 9 1:10.2957
2 1 Pirtek Racing Marcos Ambrose Ford Falcon BA 8 3 1:10.3583 0:00.0626
3 9 Caltex Havoline Race Team Russell Ingall Ford Falcon BA 10 10 1:10.6130 0:00.3173
4 2 Holden Racing Team Mark Skaife Holden Commodore VY 5 4 1:10.6450 0:00.3493
5 11 Castrol Perkins Motorsport Steven Richards Holden Commodore VY 9 4 1:10.6847 0:00.3890
6 88 Team Betta Electrical Paul Radisich Ford Falcon BA 13 13 1:10.6900 0:00.3943
7 12 OzEmail Racing Team John Bowe Ford Falcon BA 14 10 1:10.6916 0:00.3959
8 44 Roadships/Alphawest/World Ind Simon Wills Holden Commodore VY 12 10 1:10.6970 0:00.4013
9 22 Holden Racing Team Todd Kelly Holden Commodore VY 8 3 1:10.6994 0:00.4037
10 021 Team Kiwi Racing Craig Baird Holden Commodore VY 10 8 1:10.7756 0:00.4799
11 16 PWR Performance Products Paul Weel Holden Commodore VY 12 4 1:10.8383 0:00.5426
12 34 Repco Valvoline Cummins Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VY 13 11 1:10.8547 0:00.5590
13 31 Super Cheap Auto Racing Steve Ellery Ford Falcon BA 14 8 1:10.8614 0:00.5657
14 20 Larkham Orrcon Racing Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon BA 14 13 1:10.8738 0:00.5781
15 888 Team Betta Electrical Max Wilson Ford Falcon BA 14 13 1:10.8952 0:00.5995
16 18 Shell Helix Racing Warren Luff Ford Falcon BA 12 12 1:10.9035 0:00.6078
17 8 Castrol Perkins Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VY 13 11 1:10.9058 0:00.6101
18 17 Shell Helix Racing Steven Johnson Ford Falcon BA 13 12 1:10.9489 0:00.6532
19 10 Larkham Orrcon Racing Jason Bargwanna Ford Falcon BA 13 8 1:10.9896 0:00.6939
20 48 WPS Mark Noske Ford Falcon BA 14 14 1:10.9982 0:00.7025
21 23 WPS David Besnard Ford Falcon BA 14 11 1:11.0146 0:00.7189
22 29 Sirromet - Life Style Wine Paul Morris Holden Commodore VY 12 12 1:11.0715 0:00.7758
23 51 Kmart Racing Team Greg Murphy Holden Commodore VY 11 3 1:11.0732 0:00.7775
24 15 Kmart Racing Team Rick Kelly Holden Commodore VY 12 10 1:11.1354 0:00.8397
25 21 OzEmail Racing Team Brad Jones Ford Falcon BA 13 13 1:11.1867 0:00.8910
26 5 Ford Performance Racing Glenn Seton Ford Falcon BA 13 5 1:11.2684 0:00.9727
27 6 Ford Performance Racing Craig Lowndes Ford Falcon BA 12 6 1:11.3623 0:01.0666
28 33 Repco Valvoline Cummins Team Cameron McConville Holden Commodore VY 12 10 1:11.3895 0:01.0938
29 3 Tasman Motorsport Jason Richards Holden Commodore VX 11 11 1:11.5053 0:01.2096
30 75 Toll Racing Anthony Tratt Holden Commodore VY 14 11 1:11.5177 0:01.2220
31 14 IMS - Hydralink Neil McFadyen Holden Commodore VY 12 5 1:11.6369 0:01.3412
32 45 Roadships/Alphawest/World Ind Dale Brede Holden Commodore VY 6 5 1:11.6576 0:01.3619
33 7 Castrol Perkins Motorsport Tony Longhurst Holden Commodore VX 13 11 1:12.1773 0:01.8816
34 24 Romano Racing Garth Walden Ford Falcon AU 15 14 1:13.2630 0:02.9673
35 43 PWR Performance Products David Krause Holden Commodore VX 7 7 1:15.9429 0:05.6472
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Laps Fastest Lap Fastest Lap Time Gap
1 50 PWR Performance Products Jason Bright Holden Commodore VY 11 9 1:10.2957
2 1 Pirtek Racing Marcos Ambrose Ford Falcon BA 8 3 1:10.3583 0:00.0626
3 9 Caltex Havoline Race Team Russell Ingall Ford Falcon BA 10 10 1:10.6130 0:00.3173
4 2 Holden Racing Team Mark Skaife Holden Commodore VY 5 4 1:10.6450 0:00.3493
5 11 Castrol Perkins Motorsport Steven Richards Holden Commodore VY 9 4 1:10.6847 0:00.3890
6 88 Team Betta Electrical Paul Radisich Ford Falcon BA 13 13 1:10.6900 0:00.3943
7 12 OzEmail Racing Team John Bowe Ford Falcon BA 14 10 1:10.6916 0:00.3959
8 44 Roadships/Alphawest/World Ind Simon Wills Holden Commodore VY 12 10 1:10.6970 0:00.4013
9 22 Holden Racing Team Todd Kelly Holden Commodore VY 8 3 1:10.6994 0:00.4037
10 021 Team Kiwi Racing Craig Baird Holden Commodore VY 10 8 1:10.7756 0:00.4799
11 16 PWR Performance Products Paul Weel Holden Commodore VY 12 4 1:10.8383 0:00.5426
12 34 Repco Valvoline Cummins Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VY 13 11 1:10.8547 0:00.5590
13 31 Super Cheap Auto Racing Steve Ellery Ford Falcon BA 14 8 1:10.8614 0:00.5657
14 20 Larkham Orrcon Racing Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon BA 14 13 1:10.8738 0:00.5781
15 888 Team Betta Electrical Max Wilson Ford Falcon BA 14 13 1:10.8952 0:00.5995
16 18 Shell Helix Racing Warren Luff Ford Falcon BA 12 12 1:10.9035 0:00.6078
17 8 Castrol Perkins Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VY 13 11 1:10.9058 0:00.6101
18 17 Shell Helix Racing Steven Johnson Ford Falcon BA 13 12 1:10.9489 0:00.6532
19 10 Larkham Orrcon Racing Jason Bargwanna Ford Falcon BA 13 8 1:10.9896 0:00.6939
20 48 WPS Mark Noske Ford Falcon BA 14 14 1:10.9982 0:00.7025
21 23 WPS David Besnard Ford Falcon BA 14 11 1:11.0146 0:00.7189
22 29 Sirromet - Life Style Wine Paul Morris Holden Commodore VY 12 12 1:11.0715 0:00.7758
23 51 Kmart Racing Team Greg Murphy Holden Commodore VY 11 3 1:11.0732 0:00.7775
24 15 Kmart Racing Team Rick Kelly Holden Commodore VY 12 10 1:11.1354 0:00.8397
25 21 OzEmail Racing Team Brad Jones Ford Falcon BA 13 13 1:11.1867 0:00.8910
26 5 Ford Performance Racing Glenn Seton Ford Falcon BA 13 5 1:11.2684 0:00.9727
27 6 Ford Performance Racing Craig Lowndes Ford Falcon BA 12 6 1:11.3623 0:01.0666
28 33 Repco Valvoline Cummins Team Cameron McConville Holden Commodore VY 12 10 1:11.3895 0:01.0938
29 3 Tasman Motorsport Jason Richards Holden Commodore VX 11 11 1:11.5053 0:01.2096
30 75 Toll Racing Anthony Tratt Holden Commodore VY 14 11 1:11.5177 0:01.2220
31 14 IMS - Hydralink Neil McFadyen Holden Commodore VY 12 5 1:11.6369 0:01.3412
32 45 Roadships/Alphawest/World Ind Dale Brede Holden Commodore VY 6 5 1:11.6576 0:01.3619
33 7 Castrol Perkins Motorsport Tony Longhurst Holden Commodore VX 13 11 1:12.1773 0:01.8816
34 24 Romano Racing Garth Walden Ford Falcon AU 15 14 1:13.2630 0:02.9673
35 43 PWR Performance Products David Krause Holden Commodore VX 7 7 1:15.9429 0:05.6472