Ford Forums banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
kickerinthegutsbarry
Joined
·
568 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
EOI: EL Gli 5 speed*pic*

Hey all, as the title says EOI at this stage, but will most definatly be for sale in a fortnight, el gli factory 5 speed.
Details are: 97 ,4.0 ,5 spd,140 000k's ( aprx), hot chilly red , super low kings,xr6 leather wheel,but otherwise stock, new exhaust,new clutch, drives very well, in vgc.

Will post pics on sunday, $8800 with 12 months vic reg and vic rwc
 

·
Bring Back Jeff Kennet
Joined
·
2,277 Posts
ah!....I wouldn't mind that car at all..I take it that you converted it?

Ill be looking at something like that in about a year......but I guess you want to get rid of it. Sounds good to me anyway.
 

·
kickerinthegutsbarry
Joined
·
568 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
I will post pics later on tonight, and it is a factory 5 speed.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17 Posts
sounds sweet need to see some pics dont spose its lsd. how is the paint holding up i live in mackay nth qld and there is not one red car driving around with paint left on it. tell me it has electric windows. its a nine out of ten for what i need. i have built a full race motor out of an el with a t4 turbo kit and front mount. and all the works ready to drop in to a good car. i have an eb but its a bit to povo to drop a big fat motor in
 

·
kickerinthegutsbarry
Joined
·
568 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
No it hasn't got an lsd, the paint is in exelent condition and no electrics, it is a gli.
 

·
Formerly: SmokeEA
Joined
·
1,117 Posts
OMG, exactly the kind ofcar im lookin for, have u got any pics yet?
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top