Ford Forums banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
5,020 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Ford fills podium with 1st 2nd and 3rd place

Sunday : Race
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Laps Race Time Fastest Lap Fastest Time
1 888 Team Vodafone C.Lowndes/J.Whincup Ford Falcon BF 161 06:29:10.1985 128 2:08.4651
2 4 Jeld-Wen Motorsport D.Besnard/J.Courtney Ford Falcon BF 161 06:29:10.8223 140 2:08.9730
3 17 Jim Beam Racing W.Davison/S.Johnson Ford Falcon BF 161 06:29:11.0145 129 2:08.6613
4 51 Tasman Motorsport G.Murphy/J.Richards Holden Commodore VE 161 06:29:11.3697 127 2:09.0211
5 88 Team Vodafone R.Lyons/A.Simonsen Ford Falcon BF 161 06:29:18.5113 141 2:08.8859
6 55 Autobarn Racing S.Owen/T.D'Alberto Holden Commodore VZ 161 06:29:19.5279 135 2:09.6650
7 8 WPS Racing J.Bargwanna/M.Wilson Ford Falcon BF 161 06:29:22.0323 76 2:10.3414
8 18 Jim Beam Racing A.Davison/A.Thompson Ford Falcon BF 161 06:29:24.8447 128 2:09.5355
9 34 Valvoline Cummins Race Team C.McLean/G.Ritter Holden Commodore VE 161 06:29:28.0785 77 2:09.3960
10 6 Ford Performance Racing S.Richards/M.Winterbottom Ford Falcon BF 161 06:29:28.5564 128 2:08.5580
11 22 Holden Racing Team N.Pretty/G.Seton Holden Commodore VE 161 06:29:38.5373 141 2:09.5182
12 20 Supercheap Auto Racing P.Dumbrell/P.Weel Holden Commodore VE 161 06:29:41.9875 85 2:09.5859
13 5 Ford Performance Racing M.Halliday/O.Kelly Ford Falcon BF 161 06:30:25.3606 80 2:10.3303
14 111 Glenfords Racing J.Bowe/J.Webb Ford Falcon BF 160 06:30:05.3069 75 2:10.2282
15 10 WPS Racing M.Caruso/G.Denyer Ford Falcon BF 159 06:30:02.3733 64 2:10.9138
16 39 Team Sirromet Wines F.Coulthard/C.Pither Holden Commodore VZ 159 06:30:52.0009 44 2:11.1473
DNF 9 Caltex Racing R.Ingall/L.Youlden Ford Falcon BF 149 05:56:11.7892 136 2:09.5751
DNF 25 Fujitsu Racing J.Bright/A.Macrow Ford Falcon BF 148 05:52:11.8935 135 2:09.0704
DNF 2 Holden Racing Team T.Kelly/M.Skaife Holden Commodore VE 148 05:52:14.2582 107 2:09.0851
DNF 021 Team Kiwi Racing S.Gisbergen/J.McIntyre Ford Falcon BF 148 06:20:11.0470 133 2:09.7072
DNF 67 Team Sirromet Wines S.Ellery/P.Morris Holden Commodore VE 145 05:47:41.8790 111 2:09.2266
DNF 3 Tasman Motorsport M.Noske/J.Verdnik Holden Commodore VE 138 05:30:34.3369 72 2:11.0347
DNF 16 Toll HSV Dealer Team C.Baird/P.Radisich Holden Commodore VE 137 05:29:06.7170 80 2:09.4872
DNF 1 Toll HSV Dealer Team R.Kelly/G.Tander Holden Commodore VE 134 05:23:22.6199 46 2:09.0774
DNF 26 IRWIN Racing A.Gurr/W.Luff Ford Falcon BF 134 06:00:11.8774 116 2:10.6653
DNF 33 Valvoline Cummins Race Team D.Canto/L.Holdsworth Holden Commodore VE 118 04:35:18.1862 77 2:09.5118
DNF 7 Jack Daniel's Racing J.Perkins/S.Price Holden Commodore VE 102 04:00:30.7537 74 2:10.0172
DNF 11 Jack Daniel's Racing M.Marshall/K.Scott Holden Commodore VE 91 03:33:36.8580 71 2:09.9455
DNF 12 Team BOC A.Jones/S.Wills Ford Falcon BF 52 01:59:21.8522 41 2:09.8727
DNF 50 Supercheap Auto Racing Cameron McConville Holden Commodore VE
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top