Ford Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
5,020 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Qualifying

Sunday : Qualifying
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Laps Fastest Lap Fastest Lap Time Gap
1 22 Holden Racing Team Todd Kelly Holden Commodore VE 15 14 1:31.6332
2 2 Holden Racing Team Mark Skaife Holden Commodore VE 16 12 1:31.6691 0:00.0359
3 1 Toll HSV Dealer Team Rick Kelly Holden Commodore VE 18 17 1:31.8918 0:00.2586
4 88 Team Vodafone Jamie Whincup Ford Falcon BF 19 18 1:32.1499 0:00.5167
5 6 Ford Performance Racing Steven Richards Ford Falcon BF 20 15 1:32.2726 0:00.6394
6 16 Toll HSV Dealer Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VE 17 12 1:32.2915 0:00.6583
7 25 Fujitsu Racing Jason Bright Ford Falcon BF 21 18 1:32.3692 0:00.7360
8 18 Jim Beam Racing Will Davison Ford Falcon BF 20 16 1:32.4373 0:00.8041
9 4 Jeld-Wen Motorsport James Courtney Ford Falcon BF 21 17 1:32.4377 0:00.8045
10 3 Tasman Motorsport Jason Richards Holden Commodore VE 21 17 1:32.9672 0:01.3340
11 5 Ford Performance Racing Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon BF 14 13 1:32.4987 0:00.8655
12 10 WPS Racing Jason Bargwanna Ford Falcon BF 15 11 1:32.5156 0:00.8824
13 8 WPS Racing Max Wilson Ford Falcon BF 16 12 1:32.5528 0:00.9196
14 9 Caltex Racing Russell Ingall Ford Falcon BF 14 9 1:32.6780 0:01.0448
15 51 Tasman Motorsport Greg Murphy Holden Commodore VE 13 13 1:32.7094 0:01.0762
16 888 Team Vodafone Craig Lowndes Ford Falcon BF 13 9 1:32.7199 0:01.0867
17 34 Valvoline Cummins Race Team Dean Canto Holden Commodore VE 15 13 1:32.7769 0:01.1437
18 11 Jack Daniel's Racing Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VE 16 14 1:32.7809 0:01.1477
19 50 Supercheap Auto Racing Cameron McConville Holden Commodore VZ 12 8 1:32.8157 0:01.1825
20 20 Supercheap Auto Racing Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE 13 9 1:32.9794 0:01.3462
21 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Ford Falcon BF 8 8 1:33.1895 0:01.5563
22 55 Autobarn Racing Steve Owen Holden Commodore VZ 7 2 1:33.2235 0:01.5903
23 14 Team BOC Simon Wills Ford Falcon BF 7 6 1:33.3323 0:01.6991
24 33 Valvoline Cummins Race Team Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore VZ 7 7 1:33.4030 0:01.7698
25 67 Team Sirromet Wines Paul Morris Holden Commodore VE 7 7 1:33.4068 0:01.7736
26 39 Team Sirromet Wines Fabian Coulthard Holden Commodore VZ 7 7 1:33.5980 0:01.9648
27 7 Jack Daniel's Racing Shane Price Holden Commodore VE 8 8 1:33.6751 0:02.0419
28 111 Glenfords Racing John Bowe Ford Falcon BF 7 5 1:33.7271 0:02.0939
29 12 Team BOC Andrew Jones Ford Falcon BF 5 5 1:33.9425 0:02.3093
30 26 IRWIN Racing Alan Gurr Ford Falcon BF 8 8 1:35.2951 0:03.6619
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
5,020 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Race 1

Sunday : Race 1
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Laps Race Time Fastest Lap Fastest Time
1 2 Holden Racing Team Mark Skaife Holden Commodore VE 31 51:54.2697 2 1:33.3802
2 88 Team Vodafone Jamie Whincup Ford Falcon BF 31 51:55.8324 2 1:33.9426
3 1 Toll HSV Dealer Team Rick Kelly Holden Commodore VE 31 52:00.9338 3 1:33.7019
4 22 Holden Racing Team Todd Kelly Holden Commodore VE 31 52:01.8964 11 1:34.2653
5 16 Toll HSV Dealer Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VE 31 52:02.1231 2 1:33.8892
6 6 Ford Performance Racing Steven Richards Ford Falcon BF 31 52:03.6364 2 1:33.7562
7 9 Caltex Racing Russell Ingall Ford Falcon BF 31 52:03.9116 15 1:34.4400
8 25 Fujitsu Racing Jason Bright Ford Falcon BF 31 52:08.6133 4 1:34.3501
9 888 Team Vodafone Craig Lowndes Ford Falcon BF 31 52:08.7337 8 1:34.0377
10 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Ford Falcon BF 31 52:08.9946 11 1:34.7391
11 5 Ford Performance Racing Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon BF 31 52:09.4943 9 1:34.7190
12 51 Tasman Motorsport Greg Murphy Holden Commodore VE 31 52:09.9451 3 1:34.9418
13 3 Tasman Motorsport Jason Richards Holden Commodore VE 31 52:10.2007 12 1:34.4559
14 18 Jim Beam Racing Will Davison Ford Falcon BF 31 52:10.5466 7 1:34.9030
15 10 WPS Racing Jason Bargwanna Ford Falcon BF 31 52:10.9600 3 1:34.6246
16 34 Valvoline Cummins Race Team Dean Canto Holden Commodore VE 31 52:11.3813 3 1:34.7819
17 67 Team Sirromet Wines Paul Morris Holden Commodore VE 31 52:11.7803 10 1:34.8454
18 50 Supercheap Auto Racing Cameron McConville Holden Commodore VZ 31 52:12.4925 5 1:35.1711
19 8 WPS Racing Max Wilson Ford Falcon BF 31 52:12.9435 10 1:34.8225
20 11 Jack Daniel's Racing Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VE 31 52:13.4513 17 1:35.6163
21 14 Team BOC Simon Wills Ford Falcon BF 31 52:14.3435 3 1:35.5310
22 111 Glenfords Racing John Bowe Ford Falcon BF 31 52:14.6689 9 1:35.3085
23 33 Valvoline Cummins Race Team Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore VZ 31 52:15.0471 12 1:34.9796
24 12 Team BOC Andrew Jones Ford Falcon BF 31 52:15.4460 10 1:35.3164
25 7 Jack Daniel's Racing Shane Price Holden Commodore VE 31 52:17.0429 4 1:35.3204
26 26 IRWIN Racing Alan Gurr Ford Falcon BF 31 52:18.5539 11 1:35.8495
27 55 Autobarn Racing Steve Owen Holden Commodore VZ 31 52:47.4962 4 1:34.8968
DNF 39 Team Sirromet Wines Fabian Coulthard Holden Commodore VZ 22 36:22.4237 11 1:35.2125
DNF 4 Jeld-Wen Motorsport James Courtney Ford Falcon BF 17 31:27.1347 2 1:34.0080
DNF 20 Supercheap Auto Racing Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE 14 47:38.8613 7 1:35.2122
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
5,020 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Monday : Race 2
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Laps Race Time Fastest Lap Fastest Time
1 2 Holden Racing Team Mark Skaife Holden Commodore VE 31 57:02.5256 2 1:33.8239
2 1 Toll HSV Dealer Team Rick Kelly Holden Commodore VE 31 57:04.3406 3 1:34.0529
3 88 Team Vodafone Jamie Whincup Ford Falcon BF 31 57:04.5407 2 1:34.2664
4 888 Team Vodafone Craig Lowndes Ford Falcon BF 31 57:05.9312 28 1:34.4116
5 22 Holden Racing Team Todd Kelly Holden Commodore VE 31 57:07.6567 8 1:34.3287
6 6 Ford Performance Racing Steven Richards Ford Falcon BF 31 57:08.1127 10 1:34.5943
7 5 Ford Performance Racing Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon BF 31 57:08.9836 9 1:34.5134
8 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Ford Falcon BF 31 57:10.6839 9 1:34.9442
9 18 Jim Beam Racing Will Davison Ford Falcon BF 31 57:11.2798 10 1:34.5009
10 67 Team Sirromet Wines Paul Morris Holden Commodore VE 31 57:11.6340 6 1:34.9424
11 9 Caltex Racing Russell Ingall Ford Falcon BF 31 57:12.5551 11 1:34.7711
12 33 Valvoline Cummins Race Team Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore VZ 31 57:12.8661 10 1:34.9247
13 10 WPS Racing Jason Bargwanna Ford Falcon BF 31 57:13.5676 12 1:35.0130
14 4 Jeld-Wen Motorsport James Courtney Ford Falcon BF 31 57:13.8903 9 1:34.8503
15 16 Toll HSV Dealer Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VE 31 57:14.5699 9 1:34.9301
16 50 Supercheap Auto Racing Cameron McConville Holden Commodore VZ 31 57:18.1858 9 1:35.4148
17 39 Team Sirromet Wines Fabian Coulthard Holden Commodore VZ 31 57:18.3581 29 1:35.8786
18 14 Team BOC Simon Wills Ford Falcon BF 31 57:20.3800 13 1:36.1386
19 20 Supercheap Auto Racing Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE 31 57:20.7479 11 1:35.6294
20 11 Jack Daniel's Racing Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VE 31 57:20.8900 10 1:36.3521
21 111 Glenfords Racing John Bowe Ford Falcon BF 31 57:21.5431 29 1:35.5182
22 25 Fujitsu Racing Jason Bright Ford Falcon BF 31 57:40.6704 3 1:34.9394
23 8 WPS Racing Max Wilson Ford Falcon BF 31 57:47.0294 3 1:35.0431
24 3 Tasman Motorsport Jason Richards Holden Commodore VE 30 57:26.0691 10 1:34.9754
25 51 Tasman Motorsport Greg Murphy Holden Commodore VE 27 57:53.2996 3 1:34.9751
DNF 26 IRWIN Racing Alan Gurr Ford Falcon BF 25 46:52.4547 7 1:36.1262
DNF 7 Jack Daniel's Racing Shane Price Holden Commodore VE 22 40:09.0727 9 1:34.9201
DNF 55 Autobarn Racing Steve Owen Holden Commodore VZ 17 28:16.3245 9 1:35.2720
DNF 12 Team BOC Andrew Jones Ford Falcon BF 7 12:34.0571 5 1:35.9329
DNF 34 Valvoline Cummins Race Team Dean Canto Holden Commodore VE 2 5:04.4269 1 1:45.3274
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
5,020 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Monday : Race 3
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Laps Race Time Fastest Lap Fastest Time
1 22 Holden Racing Team Todd Kelly Holden Commodore VE 31 50:42.8679 12 1:33.6518
2 888 Team Vodafone Craig Lowndes Ford Falcon BF 31 50:43.1582 13 1:33.6419
3 2 Holden Racing Team Mark Skaife Holden Commodore VE 31 50:43.5014 12 1:34.0540
4 1 Toll HSV Dealer Team Rick Kelly Holden Commodore VE 31 50:47.4787 12 1:33.8849
5 16 Toll HSV Dealer Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VE 31 50:52.0659 9 1:33.8208
6 5 Ford Performance Racing Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon BF 31 50:52.8176 9 1:33.8934
7 6 Ford Performance Racing Steven Richards Ford Falcon BF 31 50:58.5153 11 1:34.1284
8 4 Jeld-Wen Motorsport James Courtney Ford Falcon BF 31 50:58.7526 11 1:33.8833
9 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Ford Falcon BF 31 51:08.9445 8 1:34.9065
10 18 Jim Beam Racing Will Davison Ford Falcon BF 31 51:09.1717 9 1:34.4993
11 51 Tasman Motorsport Greg Murphy Holden Commodore VE 31 51:12.4760 10 1:34.6593
12 9 Caltex Racing Russell Ingall Ford Falcon BF 31 51:15.1851 9 1:34.7764
13 10 WPS Racing Jason Bargwanna Ford Falcon BF 31 51:17.5928 11 1:35.1040
14 25 Fujitsu Racing Jason Bright Ford Falcon BF 31 51:17.9770 10 1:34.7726
15 67 Team Sirromet Wines Paul Morris Holden Commodore VE 31 51:18.7678 6 1:35.4428
16 3 Tasman Motorsport Jason Richards Holden Commodore VE 31 51:19.1464 8 1:33.9664
17 50 Supercheap Auto Racing Cameron McConville Holden Commodore VZ 31 51:21.6668 8 1:35.1161
18 20 Supercheap Auto Racing Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE 31 51:26.0756 11 1:34.8389
19 14 Team BOC Simon Wills Ford Falcon BF 31 51:26.4552 11 1:35.0196
20 39 Team Sirromet Wines Fabian Coulthard Holden Commodore VZ 31 51:27.3143 9 1:34.8940
21 8 WPS Racing Max Wilson Ford Falcon BF 31 51:27.9865 11 1:35.0011
22 7 Jack Daniel's Racing Shane Price Holden Commodore VE 31 51:42.0133 12 1:35.0934
23 12 Team BOC Andrew Jones Ford Falcon BF 31 51:46.6037 11 1:35.4438
24 111 Glenfords Racing John Bowe Ford Falcon BF 31 51:46.8511 7 1:35.7477
25 11 Jack Daniel's Racing Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VE 29 51:28.1724 6 1:34.6984
DNF 26 IRWIN Racing Alan Gurr Ford Falcon BF 23 39:29.5508 6 1:35.9059
DNF 55 Autobarn Racing Steve Owen Holden Commodore VZ 2 4:02.0795 1 1:51.7551
DNF 33 Valvoline Cummins Race Team Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore VZ 1 1:51.1132 1 1:51.1132
EXC 88 Team Vodafone Jamie Whincup Ford Falcon BF
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top