Ford Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
5,158 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Race 1

1. Mark Skaife Holden Racing Team VZ Commodore
2. Rick Kelly Toll HSV Dealer Team VZ Commodore
3. Mark Winterbottom Ford Performance Racing BA Falcon
4. Craig Lowndes Team Betta Electrical BA Falcon
5. Garth Tander Toll HSV Dealer Team VZ Commodore
6. Jason Richards Tasman Motorsport VZ Commodore
7. Steven Richards Jack Daniel's Racing VZ Commodore
8. Paul Dumbrell Jack Daniel's Racing VZ Commodore
9. Jamie Whincup Team Betta Electrical BA Falcon
10. Russell Ingall Caltex Racing BA Falcon
11. Max Wilson WPS Racing BA Falcon
12. Todd Kelly Holden Racing Team VZ Commodore
13. Will Davison V8 Telecom BA Falcon
14. Dean Canto Repco Valvoline Cummins Team VZ Commodore
15. Cameron McConville Super Cheap Auto Racing VZ Commodore
16. James Courtney Jeld-Wen Motorsport BA Falcon
17. Steve Owen Autobarn Racing VZ Commodore
18. Paul Radisich Team Kiwi Racing VZ Commodore
19. Paul Morris Team Sirromet Wines VZ Commodore
20. John Bowe Team BOC BA Falcon
21. Jason Bargwanna WPS Racing BA Falcon
22. Marcus Marshall Glenfords AEG Racing BA Falcon
23. Andrew Jones Tasman Motorsport VZ Commodore
24. Jason Bright Ford Performance Racing BA Falcon
25. Brad Jones Team BOC BA Falcon
26. Greg Murphy Super Cheap Auto Racing VZ Commodore
27. Steve Ellery Team Sirromet Wines VZ Commodore
28. Lee Holdsworth Repco Valvoline Cummins Team VZ Commodore
29. Steven Johnson FirstRock Mortgage Centre BA Falcon
30. Tony Ricciardello Fujitsu Racing BA Falcon
31. Warren Luff Fujitsu Racing BA Falcon
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
5,158 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Race 2 Reverse grid

1. Jason Bright Ford Performance Racing BA Falcon 46 laps
2. Steven Johnson FirstRock Mortgage Centre BA Falcon
3. Craig Lowndes Team Betta Electrical BA Falcon
4. Warren Luff Fujitsu Racing BA Falcon
5. Jamie Whincup Team Betta Electrical BA Falcon
6. James Courtney Jeld-Wen Motorsport BA Falcon
7. Russell Ingall Caltex Racing BA Falcon
8. Garth Tander Toll HSV Dealer Team VZ Commodore
9. Greg Murphy Super Cheap Auto Racing VZ Commodore
10. Rick Kelly Toll HSV Dealer Team VZ Commodore
11. Jason Bargwanna WPS Racing BA Falcon
12. Andrew Jones Tasman Motorsport VZ Commodore
13. John Bowe Team BOC BA Falcon
14. Jason Richards Tasman Motorsport VZ Commodore
15. Steve Ellery Team Sirromet Wines VZ Commodore
16. Cameron McConville Super Cheap Auto Racing VZ Commodore
17. Mark Winterbottom Ford Performance Racing BA Falcon
18. Paul Morris Team Sirromet Wines VZ Commodore
19. Dean Canto Repco Valvoline Cummins Team VZ Commodore
20. Lee Holdsworth Repco Valvoline Cummins Team VZ Commodore
21. Paul Radisich Team Kiwi Racing VZ Commodore
22. Steven Richards Jack Daniel's Racing VZ Commodore
23. Tony Ricciardello Fujitsu Racing BA Falcon
24. Steve Owen Autobarn Racing VZ Commodore 47 laps
25. Brad Jones Team BOC BA Falcon
26. Marcus Marshall Glenfords AEG Racing BA Falcon 46 laps
27. Todd Kelly Holden Racing Team VZ Commodore
28. Mark Skaife Holden Racing Team VZ Commodore 40 laps

Did Not Finish
Paul Dumbrell Jack Daniel's Racing VZ Commodore
Will Davison V8 Telecom BA Falcon
Max Wilson WPS Racing BA Falcon
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
5,158 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Race 3

1. Craig Lowndes Team Betta Electrical BA Falcon 48 laps
2. Jason Richards Tasman Motorsport VZ Commodore
3. Garth Tander Toll HSV Dealer Team VZ Commodore
4. Jason Bright Ford Performance Racing BA Falcon
5. Rick Kelly Toll HSV Dealer Team VZ Commodore
6. Mark Skaife Holden Racing Team VZ Commodore
7. Cameron McConville Super Cheap Auto Racing VZ Commodore
8. Mark Winterbottom Ford Performance Racing BA Falcon
9. Russell Ingall Caltex Racing BA Falcon
10. Jason Bargwanna WPS Racing BA Falcon
11. Paul Radisich Team Kiwi Racing VZ Commodore
12. Greg Murphy Super Cheap Auto Racing VZ Commodore
13. Paul Dumbrell Jack Daniel's Racing VZ Commodore
14. Will Davison V8 Telecom BA Falcon
15. Steven Johnson FirstRock Mortgage Centre BA Falcon
16. Max Wilson WPS Racing BA Falcon
17. Andrew Jones Tasman Motorsport VZ Commodore
18. Steve Owen Autobarn Racing VZ Commodore
19. Lee Holdsworth Repco Valvoline Cummins Team VZ Commodore
20. Dean Canto Repco Valvoline Cummins Team VZ Commodore
21. John Bowe Team BOC BA Falcon
22. Todd Kelly Holden Racing Team VZ Commodore
23. James Courtney Jeld-Wen Motorsport BA Falcon
24. Brad Jones Team BOC BA Falcon 47 laps
25. Marcus Marshall Glenfords AEG Racing BA Falcon
26. Jamie Whincup Team Betta Electrical BA Falcon
27. Warren Luff Fujitsu Racing BA Falcon 38 laps
28. Steven Richards Jack Daniel's Racing VZ Commodore
29. Tony Ricciardello Fujitsu Racing BA Falcon

Did Not Finish

Steve Ellery Team Sirromet Wines VZ Commodore
Paul Morris Team Sirromet Wines VZ Commodore
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
5,158 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Championship points

POSITION DRIVER TEAM POINTS
1. GARTH TANDER TOLL HSV DEALER TEAM 1324
2. CRAIG LOWNDES TEAM BETTA ELECTRICAL 1316
3. RICK KELLY TOLL HSV DEALER TEAM 1311
4. RUSSELL INGALL CALTEX RACING 1202
5. MARK WINTERBOTTOM FORD CREDIT BROADIP RACING 1191
6. STEVEN RICHARDS JACK DANIEL'S RACING 1134
7. MARK SKAIFE HOLDEN RACING TEAM 1108
8. PAUL DUMBRELL JACK DANIEL'S RACING 1104
9. JAMIE WHINCUP TEAM BETTA ELECTRICAL 1046
10. STEVEN JOHNSON FIRSTROCK HOME LOANS 1009
11. JASON BRIGHT CATERPILLAR RACING 954
12. JASON RICHARDS TASMAN MOTORSPORT 919
13. CAMERON MCCONVILLE SUPER CHEAP AUTO RACING 867
14. TODD KELLY HOLDEN RACING TEAM 808
15. MAX WILSON WPS RACING 800
16. WILL DAVISON V8 TELECOM RACING 755
17. JASON BARGWANNA WPS RACING 720
18. PAUL RADISICH TEAM KIWI RACING 705
19. DEAN CANTO REPCO VALVOLINE CUMMINS TEAM 696
= GREG MURPHY SUPER CHEAP AUTO RACING 696
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top